Entry and admission fees

Early Dog Discount – Early Dog Discount when register before 27th of September.

Early Dog Discount – Early Dog Discount when register before 27th of September.

Pre sale prices*:
Only 40 Euro when register before 27th of September!
(normal price 58 euro)
*Prices may differ depending on breed and class.

Entering period:
June 25th 2019 – SKK online entry December 3rd 2020, 12.00 am
or by post November 25th 2020.


Merits, certificates and qualifications:
• CACIB
• Swedish certificate
• 2 possibilities to win Swedish certificate
• Crufts Qualification

Online Entry

In order to use the online entry the dog has to be in SKKs data base. For foreign dogs please send a copy of the registration certificate/pedigree to reg@skk.se a few days before you want to make the entry online. Online entry for shows only (not juniorhandling).

Online Entry

Entry by post

Last entry by post December 3rd. The entry form shall be sent to BUS, Staborg Annabovägen 6, 439 72 Fjärås, Sweden.

Download entry form

Any questions, regarding the shows?

Berith Uhlén-Svensson
0300-545146
Availible weekdays 13.00-18.00
bus@b-u-s.se

Judgelist

MYDOG 1 – Swedish Dog Show
3rd & 5th of January
Groups and judges 1–10


Friday 3rd
Group: 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

GROUP 2 – SCHNAUZER, PINCHER, MOLLOSSOID
BREEDS, SWISS MOUNTAIN AND CATTLE DOGS
Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain

GROUP 4 – DACHSHUNDS
Bo Wallin, Sweden

GROUP 5 – SPITZ AND PRIMITIVE TYPES
Marja Talvitie, Finland

GROUP 6 – SCENTHOUNDS AND RELATED BREEDS
Bo Wallin, Sweden

GROUP 7 – POINTING DOGS
Lars Widén, Sweden

GROUP 8 – RETRIEVERS, FLUSHING DOGS, WATER DOGS
Zeferino Silva, Portugal


Sunday 5th
Group: 1, 3, 9, 10

GROUP 1 – SHEEPDOGS AND CATTLE DOGS
(EXCEPT SWISS CATTLE DOGS)
Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden

GROUP 3 – TERRIERS
Tiina Taulos, Finland

GROUP 9 – COMPANION AND TOY DOGS
Juha Palosaari, Finland

GROUP 10 – SIGHTHOUNDS
Nenne Runsten

BEST IN SHOW: Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, Rumänien

MYDOG 2 – International Dog Show
4th & 6th of January
Groups and judges 1–10


Saturday 4th
Group: 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

GROUP 2 – SCHNAUZER, PINCHER, MOLLOSSOID BREEDS,
SWISS MOUNTAIN AND CATTLE DOGS
Christofer Habig, Germany

GROUP 4 – DACHSHUNDS
Tiina Taulos, Finland

GROUP 5 – SPITZ AND PRIMITIVE TYPES
Terje Lindström, Sweden

GROUP 6 – SCENTHOUNDS AND RELATED BREEDS
Tiina Taulos, Finland

GROUP 7 – POINTING DOGS
Laurent Pichard, Schweiz

GROUP 8 – RETRIEVERS, FLUSHING DOGS, WATER DOGS
Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Noway


Monday 6th
Group: 1, 3, 9, 10

GROUP 1 – SHEEPDOGS AND CATTLE DOGS
(EXCEPT SWISS CATTLE DOGS)
Åke Cronander, Sweden

GROUP 3 – TERRIERS
Michael Forte, Ireland

GROUP 9 – COMPANION AND TOY DOGS
Arne Foss, Norway

GROUP 10 – SIGHTHOUNDS
Liz Cartledge, England

BEST IN SHOW: Kari Järvinen, Finland